About Speed Post
 
Home > Speed Post Booking

Speed Post Booking

There is also available the facility of speed post booking for all the customers. Under Speed Post rules, norms for booking are given which should be known by all. Formerly, the maximum weight of the speed post consignment whether it was to be sent within or outside the country was 20 kg which has now been increased to 35 kg. Before making bookings, customers should know the speed post booking details which are available on the official website of the Indian Postal Department. Some of the speed post booking details has been given in the paragraph below in order to assist you with the service.

Speed Post India also provides money transfer service, merchandise as well as document service. Booking facility is available round the clock and on all days of the week (at selected offices) including Sundays and holidays. Customers can send jewellery, precious stones, bullion, gold ornaments and gold coins either in India or outside through Indian Speed Post. If there have been paid prescribed insurance charges for inland speed post by retail or corporate customers, Speed Post India provides a value added service through insurance facility to such customers. Up to INR 100,000 insurance cover is available which has been increased from previous INR 10000. there are authorized collection agents who book and pick up the consignment for free to the customers’ premise.

Address Phone
Ajmeri Gate 23230869
Anand Vihar 22155637
Behari Colony,Shadra 22304127
Bhagat Singh Market,Gole Market 23364908
Bhajanpur 22562781
Bhola Nath Nagar,Shadara 22307447
Connaught Place 23096071/76
Dariba,Chandni Chowk 23270871
Darya Ganj 23270881/23259473
Dilshad Garden 22583440
Gandhi Nagar 22077543/22077435
Gandhi Samark Nidhi 23312369
Gautam Budh Nagar,Noida 2665133
Ghaziabad 2791051
Gokalpur 22564727/22175001
Gole Dak Khanna,Ashoka Road 23364111/23743839
Greater Noida 2569839
Hauz Quazi 23278976
Himmat Puri 22782284
Jama Masjid 23278981
Janpath 23314430/23350528
Kailash Nagar 22071557
Kakardooma 22374567
Kalyan Puri 22770349
Kalyanvas 22788972
Kasturba Gandhi Marg 23385596
Krishi Bhawan 23385584
Krishna Nagar 22377460/22373104
Laxmi Nagar 22541641/22058370
Minto Road 23235048
Moujpur 22560272/22562666
Nand Nagri 22581550
Nirman Vihar 22054430
Parilament House 23017346
Patiala House 23385547
Patparganj 22751866
PH 2,Noida 2568165
Rail Bhawan 23385565
Rajghar 22541361
Ram nagar 22541373
Rohtas Nagar,Shahdara 22821395
Sec 19,Noida 2546189/88
Sec 34,Noida 2410909
Seeleampur 22824990/22825889
Sena Bhawan,Connaught Place 23019554
Shahdara 22322139/22324693
Shahjahan Road 23385123
Suraj Mal Vihar,Anand vihar 22156539
Teen Murti Marg 23062016/23061074
Teliwara,Shahdra 22302957

Group Speed Post Booking

If customers book three or more items, they get free pick up service by the agents.
Regular customers by paying the monthly prescribed ‘Deposited Bill’ can obtain the BNPL scheme credit facility.



© The content published on the website is owned and copyrighted. The content may published only post prior permissions.